Results

Traveller Series

Topper

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Club Prestwick SC St MLSC Largs SC Total Nett
1st Finlay Tulett Dalgety Bay SC 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Catie Warburton Loch Venachar SC (56.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 60.0 4.0
3rd Suzanna Homer Dalgety Bay SC (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 60.0 4.0
4th Alex Noble Annadale SC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
5th Tom MITCHELL Royal Tay YC 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
6th Jennifer Wesley Loch Venachar SC (7.0) 5.0 6.0 18.0 11.0
7th Sam Carr Loch Venachar SC 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
8th Jamie Briggs Largs SC (10.0) 8.0 7.0 25.0 15.0
9th Christopher McIntyre Prestwick SC 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 72.0 16.0
10th Ross Coombs Loch Venachar SC 13.0 9.0 (20.0) 42.0 22.0
11th Eilidh McQueen Helensburgh SC 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 42.0 26.0
12th Stuart KHALIQ Largs SC (56.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 85.0 29.0
13th Jamie Tennant Prestwick SC 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 17.0 90.0 34.0
14th Sam Boyer Prestwick SC 23.0 (56.0 DNC) 20.0 99.0 43.0
15th Calum Bell Helensburgh SC 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 113.0 57.0
16th Olly Carr Loch Venachar SC 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
17th Rory Angus Wormit BC 4.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 116.0 60.0
18th Ross Mauritzen Wormit BC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 9.0 121.0 65.0
19th Louisa Watt St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 10.0 56.0 DNC 122.0 66.0
20th Suzie Sturrock Royal Tay YC (56.0 DNC) 11.0 56.0 DNC 123.0 67.0
21st Rory O’Hara Prestwick SC 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 123.0 67.0
22nd Matthew GOODMAN Lochcarron Sailing Club (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 12.0 124.0 68.0
23rd Piers Dobbie St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 12.0 56.0 DNC 124.0 68.0
24th Eva Forrest Prestwick SC 12.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 124.0 68.0
25th Lucy Mucklow LTSC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 13.0 125.0 69.0
26th David Williams Largs SC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 14.0 126.0 70.0
27th Marc Heger St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 14.0 56.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
28th Blair Nicholl Prestwick SC 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
29th Lewis Parker Cape Wrath (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 15.0 127.0 71.0
30th Lois Young St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 15.0 56.0 DNC 127.0 71.0
31st Matthew Cook Prestwick SC 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 128.0 72.0
32nd Jennifer Watt St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 17.0 56.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
33rd Alice Jones St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 18.0 56.0 DNC 130.0 74.0
34th Tom Scott Prestwick SC 18.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 130.0 74.0
35th Elena Heger St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 19.0 56.0 DNC 131.0 75.0
36th Matthew Brown Prestwick SC 19.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 131.0 75.0
37th Eva Herrington Largs SC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 20.0 132.0 76.0
37th Callum Smith LRSC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 20.0 132.0 76.0
37th Fergus Wilson Loch Venachar SC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 20.0 132.0 76.0
40th William Dobbie St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 20.0 56.0 DNC 132.0 76.0
41st Kristin Jamieson Prestwick SC 20.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 132.0 76.0
42nd Ali Boyd St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 21.0 56.0 DNC 133.0 77.0
43rd Callum GRAY Prestwick SC 21.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 133.0 77.0
44th Philip McMorran St Mary’s Loch SC (56.0 DNC) 22.0 56.0 DNC 134.0 78.0
45th Troy Clark Prestwick SC 22.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 134.0 78.0
46th John McIntyre Prestwick SC 24.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 136.0 80.0
47th Euan Jackson Prestwick SC 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 137.0 81.0
48th David Kelly Prestwick SC 26.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 138.0 82.0
49th Arron Barnton Prestwick SC 27.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 139.0 83.0
50th Isaac Rutter Prestwick SC 28.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
51st Niamh Stewart Prestwick SC 29.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
52nd Elise Chang Prestwick SC 30.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
53rd Jonathan Turnball Prestwick SC 31.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
54th Callum Innes Prestwick SC 32.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 144.0 88.0
55th Ethan Miller Prestwick SC 33.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 145.0 89.0

Optimist

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Prestwick St Mary’s Largs Venachar Peterhead Tummel Total Net
1 6420 Scott Forbes 2 (27 – DNC) 1 1 (27 – DNC) 2 60 6
2 6337 Alastair Coombs 3 (27 – DNC) 3 (27 – DNC) 1 1 62 8
3 6386 Matthew McCullich 4 (27 – DNC) 2 3 (27 – DNC) 3 66 12
4 6211 James Gifford (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 4 4 3 5 70 16
5 6438 Connor Kennedy (7) 1 7 (10) 5 4 34 17
6 6141 Daniel Scott 5 (27 – DNC) 6 2 4 (8) 52 17
7 6005 Ben Hale (8) 2 (9) 8 6 6 39 22
8 5961 Jasmin Robertson 6 (27 – DNC) 5 6 (27 – DNC) 9 80 26
9 6062 Morven Wood 10 6 (11) 9 8 (11) 55 33
10 5540 Anna Miller 12 7 (15) 7 (27 – DNC) 12 80 38
11 6003 Henry Smith 9 5 (13) (13) 13 13 66 40
12 5243 Orri Robertson 11 3 8 (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 27 – DNC 103 49
13 5770 Eloise Noble 15 8 16 (17) 14 (17) 87 53
14 6269 Alex Cogan Sivarajan (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 12 27 – DNC 7 7 107 53
15 6158 Rory Gifford (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 14 27 – DNC 2 10 107 53
16 4613 Sophie Kennedy 16 (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 16 12 18 116 62
17 5305 William O’Keefe (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 27 – DNC 12 10 15 118 64
18 5515 Ruaraidh Docherty 14 (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 18 9 27 – DNC 122 68
19 6269 Kyle Cameron (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 10 5 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 123 69
20 5088 Tess Crooks 13 (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 14 27 – DNC 16 124 70
21 4614 Finn Dunn (27 – DNC) 4 16 (27 – DNC) 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 128 74
22 5157 Kate Fowler (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 16 11 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 135 81
23 5530 Ruben Stokroos 1 (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 136 82
24 5934 Ben Homer (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 27 – DNC 15 27 – DNC 14 137 83
25 ? Finn Dixon (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 11 27 – DNC 146 92
26 5307 Aiden Dunn (27 – DNC) (27 – DNC) 16 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 27 – DNC 151 97

Feva

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm/Crew Prestwick St Mary’s Largs Total Net
1 6106 Ben/Ben 1 1 1 3 3
2 5624 Aiden/Abby 5 2 2 9 9
3 1068 Nathan/Jamie 5 3 4 12 12
4 1667 Ben/Jack 5 5 3 13 13