2018-2019

Sailingfast Scottish Traveller Series 2018/19

Results are provisional as of 22:02 on October 5, 2018

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Annandale Nairn Helensburgh Total Nett
1st Optimist 6503 Royal TAY YC James GIFFORD 3 1 1 5 5
2nd Optimist 6156 Royal TAY YC Rory GIFFORD 2 2 3 7 7
3rd Optimist 6269 CCCDS Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN 1 6 2 9 9
4th Optimist 5540 Annandale SC Anna MILLER 9 4 4 17 17
5th Optimist 6062 CCCDS Morven WOOD 6 8 6 20 20
6th Optimist 6220 Loch Venachar SC Ruaraidh DOCHERTY 4 7 10 21 21
7th Optimist 5305 Loch Lomond William OKEEFE 10 5 7 22 22
8th Optimist 6323 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Connor KENNEDY 7 3 20 DNC 30 30
9th Optimist 6420 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Sophie KENNEDY 12 9 9 30 30
10th Optimist 5934 DBSC Ben HOMER 8 20 DNC 5 33 33
11th Optimist 5413 Largs SC Cara RUSSELL 16 10 14 40 40
12th Optimist 5770 Annandale SC Eloise NOBLE 13 20 DNC 8 41 41
13th Optimist 6386 Loch Venachar SC Ben HALE 5 20 DNC 20 DNC 45 45
14th Optimist 5687 Largs SC Ruairi HERRINGTON 15 20 DNC 11 46 46
15th Optimist GBR5181 Nairn SC Oliver ROSE 20 DNC 11 20 DNC 51 51
16th Optimist 5088 Prestwick Tess CROOKS 11 20 DNC 20 DNC 51 51
17th Optimist 5894 Helensburgh SC Andrew Perratt 20 DNC 20 DNC 12 52 52
18th Optimist 5222 Helensburgh SC Logan Brown 20 DNC 20 DNC 14 54 54
19th Optimist 5515 Loch Venachar SC Euan DOCHERTY 14 20 DNC 20 DNC 54 54

Topper Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Annandale Nairn Helensburgh Total Nett
1st Topper 47491 Royal TAY YC Tom MITCHELL 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Topper 47344 Loch Venachar Alastair COOMBS 1 3 2 6 6
3rd Topper 46699 LARGS Jamie BRIGGS 4 2 5 11 11
4th Topper 40212 Royal TAY YC Daniel SCOTT 3 7 3 13 13
5th Topper 48264 Helensburgh SC Eilidh MCQUEEN 5 4 7 16 16
6th Topper 46521 NAIRN Jasmin ROBERTSON 8 5 6 19 19
7th Topper 46593 Helensburgh SC Robbie LITTLEFIELD 9 8 21 38 38
8th Topper GBR42670 Royal TAY YC Tom IRVING 35 DNC 6 4 45 45
9th Topper 47952 Largs SC Katie MCNICOL 14 9 27 50 50
10th Topper 47775 Largs SC Eva HERRINGTON 7 35 DNC 10 52 52
11th Topper 33683 Largs SC Charlie MCNICOL 19 15 18 52 52
12th Topper 48085 LARGS Ellise FITZGERALD 10 35 DNC 8 53 53
13th Topper 40624 LARGS Max VELLA 6 35 DNC 13 54 54
14th Topper 47120 LARGS Finley BRIGGS 17 12 27 56 56
15th Topper 47645 Dalgety Bay SC Jamie MCKEATING 12 35 DNC 11 58 58
16th Topper 43842 Largs SC Finlay HERRINGTON 11 35 DNC 14 60 60
17th Topper 46940 Dalgety Bay SC Ben URQUHART 18 18 27 62 62
18th Topper 30658 LARGS Emma VELLA 13 35 DNC 15 63 63
19th Topper GBR45527 ASYC Matthew PARK 35 DNC 11 19 65 65
20th Topper 45966 Largs SC Louise RUSSELL 16 18 35 DNC 69 69
21st Topper 46272 Largs SC Callum RUSSELL 20 14 35 DNC 69 69
22nd Topper GBR45400 ASYC Mac LEVEN 35 DNC 13 27 75 75
23rd Topper 1 Dalgety Bay SC Fergus MUNRO 15 35 DNC 27 77 77
24th Topper 46442 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Connor Kennedy 35 DNC 35 DNC 9 79 79
25th Topper GBR33938 Chanonry SC Oliver BULL 35 DNC 10 35 DNC 80 80
26th Topper 44645 Poppy Nixey Godfrey 35 DNC 35 DNC 12 82 82
27th Topper 45403 Oscar Morris 35 DNC 35 DNC 16 86 86
28th Topper GBR48060 Nairn SC David BROMHAM 35 DNC 16 35 DNC 86 86
29th Topper 48209 Mirren Bell 35 DNC 35 DNC 17 87 87
30th Topper 5 Callum Houston 35 DNC 35 DNC 20 90 90
31st Topper 47503 Loch Venachar Ben Hale 35 DNC 35 DNC 22 92 92
32nd Topper 28919 Helensburgh SC Findlay Penniston 35 DNC 35 DNC 27 97 97
32nd Topper 9 Finn Bell 35 DNC 35 DNC 27 97 97
32nd Topper 45406 Fergus Campbell-Smyth 35 DNC 35 DNC 27 97 97

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com