2018-2019

Sailingfast Scottish Traveller Series 2018/19

Results are provisional as of 20:08 on April 2, 2019

Optimist Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Annandale Nairn Helensburgh Tummel Total Nett
1st Optimist 6156 Rory GIFFORD Royal TAY YC 2 2 3 1 8 8
2nd Optimist 6269 Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN CCCDS 1 6 2 3 12 12
3rd Optimist 6220 Ruaraidh DOCHERTY Loch Venachar SC 4 7 10 8 29 29
4th Optimist 5305 William OKEEFE Loch Lomond 10 5 7 7 29 29
5th Optimist 6503 James GIFFORD Royal TAY YC 3 1 1 31 DNC 36 36
6th Optimist 6420 Sophie KENNEDY Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 12 9 9 14 44 44
7th Optimist 5540 Anna MILLER Annandale SC 9 4 4 31 DNC 48 48
8th Optimist 6062 Morven WOOD CCCDS 6 8 6 31 DNC 51 51
9th Optimist 5934 Ben HOMER DBSC 8 31 DNC 5 9 53 53
10th Optimist 5413 Cara RUSSELL Largs SC 16 10 13 17 56 56
11th Optimist 5687 Ruairi HERRINGTON Largs SC 15 31 DNC 11 13 70 70
12th Optimist 6323 Connor KENNEDY Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 7 3 31 DNC 31 DNC 72 72
13th Optimist 5770 Eloise NOBLE Annandale SC 13 31 DNC 8 31 DNC 83 83
14th Optimist 5894 Andrew PERRATT Helensburgh SC 31 DNC 31 DNC 12 18 92 92
15th Optimist 5222 Logan BROWN Helensburgh SC 31 DNC 31 DNC 13 19 94 94
16th Optimist 6447 Abi COWLEY Kielder Water Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 2 95 95
17th Optimist 6065 Liam BOYCE DRSC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 4 97 97
18th Optimist 6405 George STEWART Kielder Water Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 5 98 98
19th Optimist 6386 Ben HALE Loch Venachar SC 5 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 98 98
20th Optimist 5704 Pete COWLEY Kielder Water Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 6 99 99
21st Optimist 5370 Christopher HAMPSHIRE Ripon Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 10 103 103
22nd Optimist 6440 Fintan STARKIE DRSC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 11 104 104
23rd Optimist GBR5181 Oliver ROSE Nairn SC 31 DNC 11 31 DNC 31 DNC 104 104
24th Optimist 5088 Tess CROOKS Prestwick 11 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 104 104
25th Optimist 6313 Adam BELL Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 12 105 105
26th Optimist 5515 Euan DOCHERTY Loch Venachar SC 14 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 107 107
27th Optimist 205 Macy LAW Toward 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 15 108 108
28th Optimist 6017 Conrad DANIELS Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 16 109 109
29th Optimist 1327 Alanna STARKIE DRSC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 20 113 113
30th Optimist 5092 Ada DANIELS Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 21 114 114

Topper Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Annandale Nairn Helensburgh Tummel Total Nett
1st Topper 47491 Tom MITCHELL Royal TAY YC 2 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Topper 46699 Jamie BRIGGS LARGS 4 2 5 3 14 14
3rd Topper 46593 Robbie LITTLEFIELD Helensburgh SC 9 8 21 11 49 49
4th Topper 47344 Alastair COOMBS Loch Venachar 1 3 2 44 DNC 50 50
5th Topper 40212 Daniel SCOTT Royal TAY YC 3 7 3 44 DNC 57 57
6th Topper 48264 Eilidh MCQUEEN Helensburgh SC 5 4 7 44 DNC 60 60
7th Topper 46521 Jasmin ROBERTSON NAIRN 8 5 6 44 DNC 63 63
8th Topper 40624 Max VELLA LARGS 6 44 DNC 13 4 67 67
9th Topper 47952 Katie MCNICOL Largs SC 14 9 23 21 67 67
10th Topper 48085 Ellise FITZGERALD LARGS 10 44 DNC 8 7 69 69
11th Topper 47120 Finley BRIGGS LARGS 17 12 23 17 69 69
12th Topper 47645 Jamie MCKEATING Dalgety Bay SC 12 44 DNC 11 6 73 73
13th Topper 33683 Charlie MCNICOL Largs SC 19 15 18 24 76 76
14th Topper 46940 Ben URQUHART Dalgety Bay SC 18 17 23 22 80 80
15th Topper 43842 Finlay HERRINGTON Largs SC 11 44 DNC 14 13 82 82
16th Topper 30658 Emma VELLA LARGS 13 44 DNC 15 15 87 87
17th Topper GBR42670 Tom IRVING Royal TAY YC 44 DNC 6 4 44 DNC 98 98
18th Topper 46272 Callum RUSSELL Largs SC 20 14 44 DNC 20 98 98
19th Topper 46442 Connor KENNEDY Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 44 DNC 44 DNC 9 2 99 99
20th Topper GBR45527 Matthew PARK ASYC 44 DNC 11 19 25 99 99
21st Topper 47775 Eva HERRINGTON Largs SC 7 44 DNC 10 44 DNC 105 105
22nd Topper GBR33938 Oliver BULL Chanonry SC 44 DNC 10 44 DNC 9 107 107
23rd Topper 1 Fergus MUNRO Dalgety Bay SC 15 44 DNC 23 25 107 107
24th Topper 44645 Poppy Nixey GODFREY 44 DNC 44 DNC 12 12 112 112
25th Topper 47503 Ben HALE Loch Venachar 44 DNC 44 DNC 22 8 118 118
26th Topper 45966 Louise RUSSELL Largs SC 16 17 44 DNC 44 DNC 121 121
27th Topper GBR45400 Mac LEVEN ASYC 44 DNC 13 23 44 DNC 124 124
28th Topper 47825 Morven WOOD CCCDS 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 5 137 137
29th Topper 40212 Anna MILLER Annandale Sailing Club 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 10 142 142
30th Topper 46441 Eloise NOBLE Annandale Sailing Club 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 14 146 146
31st Topper 44782 Alexander JENNINGS ASYC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 16 148 148
32nd Topper 45403 Oscar MORRIS 44 DNC 44 DNC 16 44 DNC 148 148
33rd Topper GBR48060 David BROMHAM Nairn SC 44 DNC 16 44 DNC 44 DNC 148 148
34th Topper 48209 Mirren BELL 44 DNC 44 DNC 17 44 DNC 149 149
35th Topper 46442 Finn JENNINGS ASYC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 18 150 150
36th Topper 29854 Grace TREMLETT East Lothian Yacht Club 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 19 151 151
37th Topper 5 Callum HOUSTON 44 DNC 44 DNC 20 44 DNC 152 152
38th Topper 12381 Ruaraidh PURVES East Lothian Yacht Club 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 23 155 155
39th Topper 45406 Fergus CAMPBELL-SMYTH 44 DNC 44 DNC 23 44 DNC 155 155
39th Topper 28919 Findlay PENNISTON Helensburgh SC 44 DNC 44 DNC 23 44 DNC 155 155
39th Topper 9 Finn BELL 44 DNC 44 DNC 23 44 DNC 155 155
42nd Topper 45037 Sam COWAN East Lothian Yacht Club 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 25 157 157
42nd Topper 13747 Colin FERRIER East Lothian Yacht Club 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 25 157 157

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com