Traveller 2 – Annandale

Results are final as of 19:23 on October 2, 2017

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 6337 Loch Venachar SC Alastair COOMBS 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 7 5
2nd 6141 Loch Tummel / Royal TAY Daniel SCOTT (2) 2 2 1 2 2 11 9
3rd 6386 Loch Venachar SC Ben HALE (6) 5 5 3 4 4 27 21
4th 6438 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Connor KENNEDY 3 4 4 (5) 5 5 26 21
5th 6269 CCC Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN 5 7 3 (8) 3 6 32 24
6th 6211 Royal TAY YC James GIFFORD 4 (9) 6 4 7 3 33 24
7th 6156 Royal TAY YC Rory GIFFORD (7) 3 7 6 6 7 36 29
8th 6003 Lvsc / CBC Henry SMITH 8 8 8 (9) 9 9 51 42
9th 5305 Llsc / Lvsc William OKEEFE 11 6 11 (12) 12 11 63 51
10th 5540 Annandale SC Anna MILLER 9 11 (14) 10 8 13 65 51
11th 5088 Prestwick SC Tess CROOKS (12) 12 10 11 10 8 63 51
12th 6062 CCC Morven WOOD 13 14 (15) 7 11 10 70 55
13th 5__6 Loch Venachar SC Euan DOCHERTY (14) 10 12 14 13 14 77 63
14th 5770 Annandale SC Eloise NOBLE 10 13 (18 DNC) 16 15 15 87 69
15th 5687 Largs SC Ruairi HERRINGTON (16) 16 16 13 14 12 87 71
16th 6220 Loch Venachar Ruaraidh DOCHERTY 15 17 9 (18 RET) 18 DNC 18 DNC 95 77
17th 6420 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Sophie KENNEDY (18 DNC) 15 13 15 18 RET 18 DNC 97 79

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 47836 Dalgety Bay Finlay TULETT 3 (7) 2 2 1 1 16 9
2nd Topper Topper 47491 Royal TAY YC Tom MITCHELL (5) 1 5 1 3 2 17 12
3rd Topper Topper 47825 LVSC Fergus WILSON 4 3 1 4 6 (11) 29 18
4th Topper Topper 47835 Dalgety Bay SC Orri ROBERTSON 2 (12) 3 6 5 5 33 21
5th Topper Topper 47503 Loch Venachar SC Sam CARR 11 (15) 4 3 2 4 39 24
6th Topper Topper 48264 Helensburgh SC Eilidh MCQUEEN 1 5 7 (10) 9 6 38 28
7th Topper Topper 48100 Loch Venachar Jennifer WESLEY 6 4 (23 OCS) 7 8 3 51 28
8th Topper Topper 47344 Loch Venachar SC Ross COOMBS 9 9 (19) 11 4 9 61 42
9th Topper Topper 32533 Largo Bay Ben BIRRELL (23 RET) 2 6 14 12 10 67 44
10th Topper Topper 48085 LARGS Ellise FITZGERALD 8 (14) 11 8 11 8 60 46
11th Topper Topper 43201 Prestwick Jamie TENNANT 7 10 12 5 (14) 13 61 47
12th Topper Topper 42670 Royal TAY YC Tom IRVING 14 8 13 (15) 7 7 64 49
13th Topper Topper 43842 Largs SC Finlay HERRINGTON 12 6 (15) 9 13 14 69 54
14th Topper Topper 47606 Dalgety Bay SC Stuart FARMER 10 16 10 (23 DNF) 10 12 81 58
15th Topper Topper 35297 Largs SC Eva HERRINGTON 13 13 8 12 (23 DNS) 15 84 61
16th Topper Topper 45966 Largs SC Louise RUSSELL 16 19 16 13 15 (23 DNC) 102 79
17th Topper Topper 10 St Andrews SC / Largo Bay SC Alex DUMBRECK 15 11 9 (23 RET) 23 DNC 23 DNC 104 81
18th Topper Topper 33683 Largs SC Katie McNichol 18 18 20 16 16 (23 DNC) 111 88
19th Topper Topper 46940 Dalgety Bay SC Matilda FRANKLIN 19 20 14 (23 DNF) 17 23 DNC 116 93
20th Topper Topper 47599 Loch Venacher SC Rory DUFFY 17 21 17 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 124 101
21st Topper Topper 43939 Dalgety Bay SC Jamie FARMER 20 17 18 (23 RET) 23 DNC 23 DNC 124 101
22nd Topper Topper 47722 Royal North of Ireland Lauren MCDOWELL (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 138 115