Roll of Honour

Optimist Series

1st Overall

  • 2018 – Alastair Coombs
  • 2017 – Scott Forbes
  • 2016 – Scott Forbes
  • 2015 – Harris Cartwright
  • 2014 – Hannah Scott
  • 2013 – Rory Harper
  • 2012 – Hamish Taylor
  • 2011 – Jamie Calder
  • 2010 – Jamie Calder
  • 2009 – Jamie Calder
  • 2008 – Ross Stanley Whyte
  • 2007 – Callum Airlie
  • 2006 – James Logan
  • 2005 – Anna Burnett
  • 2004 – Konrad Weaver
  • 2003 – Andrew Normand
  • 2002 – Robin Stewart
  • 2001 – Andrew Conn
  • 2000 – Luke Patience
  • 1999 – Luke Patience
  • 1998 – Stuart Prize
  • 1997 – Stuart Prize
  • 1996 – Atholl King
  • 1995 – Jennifer McIntyre
  • 1994 – Chris Wightman
  • 1993 – Graeme Greer
  • 1992 – Robbie Burns
  • 1991 – Alasdair Hill
  • 1990 – C Greer
  • 1989 – I Jameson
  • 1988 – Alastair Stevenson

1st Girl

  • 2018 – Tess Crooks
  • 2017 – Jasmin Robertson
  • 2016 – Jasmin Roberston
  • 2015 – Hannah Scott
  • 2014 – Hannah Scott
  • 2013 – Claire Holiday
  • 2012 – Rachel Mawer
  • 2011 – Rachel Mawer
  • 2010 – Rachel Mawer
  • 2009 – Rachel Mawer
  • 2008 – Kay Clark
  • 2007 – Kay Clark
  • 2006 – Kay Clark
  • 2005 – Shona Ross
  • 2004 – Anna Burnett
  • 2003 – Anna Burnett
  • 2002 – Nicola Lapraik
  • 2001 – Laurie Marsden
  • 2000 – Charlotte Dobson
  • 1999 – Charlotte Dobson
  • 1998 – Elizabeth Jamie

1st Junior

  • 2018 – Rory Gifford
  • 2017 – Connor Kennedy
  • 2016 – Alastair Coombs
  • 2015 – Scott Forbes
  • 2014 – Gordon Cogan
  • 2013 – Rory Harper
  • 2012 – Sandy Simpson
  • 2011 – Hamish Taylor
  • 2010 – Jamie Calder
  • 2009 – Hamish Taylor
  • 2008 – Rachael Mawer
  • 2007 – A Gray
  • 2006 – J Borrill
  • 2005 – Kae Clark
  • 2004 – Callum Airlie
  • 2003 – C Sterritt
  • 2002 – S Ross
  • 2001 – R Gibson
  • 2000 – K Weaver
  • 1999 – L Stewart
  • 1998 – K Cassells
  • 1997 – A Cassells
  • 1996 – E Jamie

1st Junior Girl

  • 2018 – Sophie Kennedy
  • 2017 – Morven Wood
  • 2016 – Jasmin Roberston
  • 2015 – Suzie Sturrock
  • 2014 – Catie Warburton
  • 2013 – Catie Warburton
  • 2012 – Claire Holiday
  • 2011 – Rebecca Bryant
  • 2010 – Rachel Mawer
  • 2009 – Rachel Mawer
  • 2008 – Kay Clark
  • 2007 – Kay Clark
  • 2006 – Kay Clark
  • 2005 – Shona Ross
  • 2004 – Anna Burnett
  • 2003 – Anna Burnett
  • 2002 – Shona Ross
  • 2001 – Anna Dobson
  • 2000 – Anna Dobson
  • 1999 – Laurie Marsden
  • 1998 – Charlotte Dobson

2nd Overall

  • 2018- Daniel Scott
  • 2017 – Alastair Coombs
  • 2016 – Gordon Cogan
  • 2015 – Scott Forbes
  • 2014 – Gordon Cogan
  • 2013 – Hamish Taylor
  • 2012 – Niccolo Veta
  • 2011 – Rachael Mawer
  • 2010 – Jack Gillespie
  • 2009 – Callum Airlie
  • 2008 – Callum Airlie
  • 2007 – Ross Stanley-White
  • 2006 – Anna Burnet
  • 2005 – Konrad Weaver
  • 2004 – Anna Burnet
  • 2003 – Robert Gibson
  • 2002 – Matthew Forrester
  • 2001 – David Wallace
  • 2000 – Charlotte Dobson
  • 1999 – Callum McDonald
  • 1998 – Eamonn King
  • 1997 – Athol King
  • 1996 – Charles Frieze
  • 1995 – Murray Whyte
  • 1994 – Matthew Nicol
  • 1993 – Adam Cowling

1st Non Squad (Bob Airlie Cup)

  • 2018 – Connor Kennedy
  • 2017 – Matthew McLulloch
  • 2016 – Alastair Coombs
  • 2015 – Scott Forbes
  • 2014 – Hannah Scott
  • 2013 – Calum Cook
  • 2012 – Hamish Taylor
  • 2011 – Niccolo Vetta
  • 2010 – Jack Gillespie

1st Rookie (IOCA Cup)

  • 2018 – Ben Homer
  • 2017 – Sophie Kennedy
  • 2016 – Anna Miller
  • 2015 – Alastair Coombs

Optimist Championship

1st Overall

  • 2018 Rory Gifford
  • 2017 Alastair Coombs
  • 2016 Scott Forbes
  • 2015 Rory Harper
  • 2014 Hannah Scott
  • 2013 Rory Harper
  • 2012 Rory Rose
  • 2011 Jamie Calder
  • 2010 Jamie Calder
  • 2009 Callum Airlie
  • 2008 Toby Morsley
  • 2007 Matt Foskett
  • 2006 James Logan
  • 2005 Anna Burnett
  • 2004 Konrad Weaver
  • 2003 Konrad Weaver
  • 2002 Andrew Conn
  • 2001 Andrew Conn
  • 2000 Luke Patience
  • 1999 Luke Patience

1st Scot

  • 2018 – Rory Gifford
  • 2017 – Alastair Coombs
  • 2016 – Scott Forbes
  • 2015 – Rory Harper
  • 2014 – Hannah Scott
  • 2013 – Rory Harper
  • 2012 – Rory Rose
  • 2011 – Jamie Calder
  • 2010 – Jamie Calder
  • 2009 – Callum Airlie
  • 2008 – Callum Airlie
  • 2007 – Callum Airlie
  • 2006 – James Logan
  • 2005 – Anna Burnett
  • 2004 – Andrew Normand
  • 2003 – Morray Clark
  • 2002 – Robin Stewart
  • 2001 – Laurie Marsden
  • 2000 – Luke Patience
  • 1999 – Luke Patience
  • 1998 – Stuart Frieze
  • 1997 – Stuart Frieze
  • 1996 – Charles Frieze
  • 1995 – Murray Whyte
  • 1994 – Stephen McIntyre
  • 1993 – Robbie Burns
  • 1992 – Robbie Burns
  • 1991 – Scott Clearly
  • 1990 – Patricia Kohn
  • 1989 – Ian Jameson
  • 1988 – Alastair Stevenson
  • 1987 – Alastair Stevenson

1st Girl

  • 2018 – Anna Miller
  • 2017 – Jasmin Robertson
  • 2016 – Jasmin Robertson
  • 2015 – Lucy Wilson
  • 2014 – Hannah Scott
  • 2013 – not awarded
  • 2012 – not awarded
  • 2011 – not awarded
  • 2010 – Sophie Taylor
  • 2009 – Sophie Taylor
  • 2008 – Kay Clark
  • 2007 – H Jones
  • 2006 – Anna Burnett
  • 2005 – Anna Burnett
  • 2004 – Anna Burnett
  • 2003 – Anna Burnett
  • 2002 – Anna Dobson
  • 2001 – Laurie Marsden
  • 2000 – Charlotte Dobson
  • 1999 – Charlotte Dobson
  • 1998 – Charlotte Dobson

1st Junior

  • 2016 – Alastair Coombs
  • 2015 – Scott Forbes

1st Junior Girl

  • 2016 – Jasmin Robertson
  • 2015 – Anna Miller