Traveller 2 – Peterhead

Peterhead SC

Results are final as of 11:51 on September 12, 2019

Optimist

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClassSail NoClubHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stOptimistGBR6156Royal TAY YCRory GIFFORD1.01.01.0(11.0 DNS)1.01.016.05.0
2ndOptimistGBR6420Loch Lomond SCWilliam OKEEFE2.02.02.01.0(3.0)2.012.09.0
3rdOptimistGBR6438Aberdeen & Stonehaven YCSophie KENNEDY3.0(5.0)4.02.04.03.021.016.0
4thOptimistGBR5934Dalgety Bay SCBen HOMER(5.0)4.03.04.02.05.023.018.0
5thOptimistGBR5687Largs SCRuairi HERRINGTON4.03.0(6.0)3.05.04.025.019.0
6thOptimistGBR5894HSC / RNCYCAndrew PERRATT6.010.05.0(11.0 DNS)6.07.045.034.0
7thOptimistGBR6005DBSCFinlay DAVIDSON10.06.07.0(11.0 DNS)7.06.047.036.0
8thOptimistGBR5413LARGSCara RUSSELL8.08.0(11.0 DNS)5.08.08.048.037.0
9thOptimist4335Peterhead SCHarry BLACKADDER7.07.08.07.0(9.0)9.047.038.0
10thOptimistGBR4962HSC / RNCYCClementine PERRATT9.09.0(11.0 DNS)6.010.010.055.044.0

Optimist Regatta

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClassSailNoClubHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1stOPTIMIST6062 Finlay Ritchie1.01.0(2.0)1.01.01.01.01.09.07.0
2ndOPTIMIST1 Euan McGogan(2.0)2.01.02.02.02.02.02.015.013.0

Topper

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClassSail NoClubHelmR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stTopperGBR48582LARGSJamie BRIGGS1.01.0(7.0)1.02.01.013.06.0
2ndTopperGBR47825Clyde CruisingCMorven WOOD(4.0)2.03.03.01.02.015.011.0
3rdTopperGBR47645Dalgety Bay SCJamie MCKEATING2.03.01.0(18.0 DNS)3.04.031.013.0
4thTopperGBR48100Chanonry SCOliver BULL3.0(4.0)2.02.04.03.018.014.0
5thTopperGBR48624Dalgety Bay SCBen URQUHART5.07.0(18.0 DNS)6.05.05.046.028.0
6thTopperGBR30658Largs SCEmma VELLA8.0(13.0)5.07.06.06.045.032.0
7thTopperGBR4448264CCCDSRebecca SHEARER(12.0)5.08.05.07.08.045.033.0
8thTopperGBR48050LSCLuca DE JONG6.06.04.08.011.0(14.0)49.035.0
9thTopperGBR44782 Finn Jennings9.0(10.0)9.04.010.07.049.039.0
10thTopperGBR47344Annandale SCEloise NOBLE7.08.06.0(18.0 DNS)8.012.059.041.0
11thTopperGBR47120LARGSFinley BRIGGS11.09.013.0(18.0 DNS)9.09.069.051.0
12thTopperGBR45327Peterhead SCJack BLACKADDER10.0(12.0)10.010.012.010.064.052.0
13thTopperGBR46272LARGSCallum RUSSELL13.014.0(18.0 DNS)9.013.011.078.060.0
14thTopperGBR44120Peterhead SCMatthew MCARA14.011.012.011.0(15.0)13.076.061.0
15thTopperGBR29718Loch Earn SC / Peterhead SCFinn DIXON15.0(16.0)11.012.014.015.083.067.0
16thTopperGBR41672Peterhead SCJack WALLS(16.0)15.014.013.016.016.090.074.0
17thTopperGBR48366Largs SCMax VELLA(18.0 DNS)18.0 DNS18.0 DNS18.0 DNS18.0 DNS18.0 DNS108.090.0

Topper Regatta

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClassSail NoClubHelmRatingR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1stTopper (Regatta)46593Largs SCEmily Shearer (8.0 DNS)(2.0)2.01.01.01.01.02.018.08.0
2ndTopper (Regatta)42312ASYCJoe CARROLL (4.0)1.01.02.02.02.0(3.0)1.016.09.0
3rdTopper (Regatta)36902ASYCSam CARROLL (3.0)3.03.0(4.0)3.03.02.03.024.017.0
4thTopper (Regatta)45415PeterheadAlba STACK 1.04.04.0(5.0)4.04.0(5.0)4.031.021.0
5thTopper (Regatta)43995PeterheadEmilio STACK 2.05.05.0(6.0)5.0(6.0)4.05.038.026.0
6thTopper (Regatta)6518PeterheadCamilo STACK 5.0(6.0)(6.0)3.06.05.06.06.043.031.0
7thTopper (Regatta)00003Largs SCAndrew VELLA (8.0 DNS)(8.0 DNS)8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS8.0 DNS64.048.0