Traveller 3 – (RYA Scotland Youth & Junior Championships) Dalgety Bay SC

Results are final as of 19:13 on September 24, 2019

Optimist

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClasssail no.HELMHELMClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stOptimist6156RoryGiffordRoyal Tay Yacht Club1.01.01.0(14.0 OCS)1.01.019.05.0
2ndOptimist6269AlexanderCogan SivarajanClyde Cruising Club(2.0)2.02.02.02.02.012.010.0
3rdOptimist6420WilliamOKeefeLoch Lomond Sailing Club3.03.0(4.0)1.03.03.017.013.0
4thOptimist5934BenHomerDalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd(5.0)4.03.04.04.04.024.019.0
5thOptimist6438SophieKennedyAberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club6.05.05.03.09.0(10.0)38.028.0
6thOptimist5687RuairiHerringtonLargs Sailing Club4.06.07.07.05.0(8.0)37.029.0
7thOptimist205MacyLawToward Sailing Club7.07.06.06.0(8.0)6.040.032.0
8thOptimist5894AndrewPerrattHSC/RNCYC8.08.09.05.0(14.0 DNC)7.051.037.0
9thOptimist6005FinlayDavidsonDalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd(10.0)9.08.08.07.09.051.041.0
10thOptimist5530CharlieMcNicolLargs Sailing Club9.010.010.09.0(11.0)11.060.049.0
11thOptimist5413CaraRussellLargs Sailing Club(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC6.05.067.053.0
12thOptimist2893LyallWebsterASYC(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC10.012.078.064.0
13thOptimist4962ClementinePerrattHSC/RNCYC(14.0 DNF)14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC84.070.0

Topper

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClasssail no.HELMHELMClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stTopper48085ElliseFitzgeraldLargs Sailing Club2.01.0(5.0)3.01.01.013.08.0
2ndTopper48582JamieBriggsLargs Sailing Club1.02.03.01.0(7.0)5.019.012.0
3rdTopper48366MaxVellaLargs Sailing Club4.0(6.0)1.04.03.03.021.015.0
4thTopper46940RooPurvesEast Lothian Yacht Club3.04.02.05.0(6.0)4.024.018.0
5thTopper47645JamieMcKeatingDalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd6.03.06.02.05.0(9.0)31.022.0
6thTopper47285MorvenWoodClyde Cruising Club5.0(8.0)4.06.04.08.035.027.0
7thTopper47503BenHaleLVSC8.07.08.011.0(16.0)2.052.036.0
8thTopper40212AnnamillerPrestwick Sailing Club7.0(12.0)9.09.02.012.051.039.0
9thTopper48624BenUrquhartDalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd9.05.014.0(30.0 DNC)9.06.073.043.0
10thTopper48100OliverBullChanonry Sailing Club(11.0)9.07.010.010.011.058.047.0
11thTopper48050LucaDe jongLargs Sailing Club(17.0)10.016.07.014.07.071.054.0
12thTopper30658EmmaVellaLargs Sailing Club12.011.012.012.013.0(17.0)77.060.0
13thTopper60504FergusMunroCCCDS10.013.011.013.015.0(19.0)81.062.0
14thTopper48264RebeccaShearerCCCDS13.015.015.08.0(18.0)13.082.064.0
15thTopper47344EloiseNobleAnnandale Sailing Club(18.0)16.010.014.012.014.084.066.0
16thTopper47491SarahBellLargs Sailing Club(15.0)14.013.015.011.015.083.068.0
17thTopper47120FinleyBriggsLargs Sailing Club(21.0)17.020.017.08.010.093.072.0
18thTopper47952KatieMcNicolLargs Sailing Club14.0(21.0)18.016.019.016.0104.083.0
19thTopper29718FinnDixonLoch Earn Sailing Club / Peterhead Saili19.022.0(24.0)19.017.018.0119.095.0
20thTopper44782FinnJenningsASYC16.018.022.018.023.0(30.0 OCS)127.097.0
21stTopper32783EveMcPakeLargs Sailing Club20.019.019.023.024.0(30.0 OCS)135.0105.0
22ndTopper46272CallumRussellLargs Sailing Club22.023.021.021.0(26.0)22.0135.0109.0
23rdTopper3RosaSloweClyde Cruising Club(30.0 DNF)30.0 DNS17.022.021.021.0141.0111.0
24thTopper43201HannahTennantPrestwick Sailing Club23.024.025.024.022.0(26.0)144.0118.0
25thTopper46593EmilyShearerClyde Cruising Club24.020.027.025.0(28.0)24.0148.0120.0
26thTopper48591ThomasLooseleySt Andrews Sailing Club(30.0 OCS)30.0 DNF23.020.030.0 OCS20.0153.0123.0
27thTopper44505DrewWebsterASYC(30.0 DNF)25.030.0 DNF30.0 DNC20.023.0158.0128.0
28thTopper9087HarrySaundersCCCDS(30.0 DNF)30.0 DNS26.030.0 DNC25.030.0 OCS171.0141.0
29thTopper47442DanielBELLDalgety Bay Sailing Club(30.0 DNC)30.0 DNC30.0 DNC30.0 DNC27.025.0172.0142.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com